• Following on from last weekends successful SSA National Super Sedan Title held in Mount Gambier, the Victorian Title is on tap this Saturday Night at the Western Speedway in Hamilton.

    The field is littered with former Victorian Champions including Lucas Roberts who has won on five occasions.

    Peter Nicola is a three time winner with Mick Nicola Sr having taken victory on two occasions.

    South Australian Ryan Alexander came very close to winning the National Title on Sunday Night at Mount Gambier and should start as one of the favourites at Hamilton.

    Alexander won the Victorian Title back in 2016 with Mick Nicola Jr looking to break through for his first state title victory after finishing fourth in the National Title.

    Defending Victorian Champion Callum Harper will be hoping for a change of luck after a disappointing season to date aboard his Wylie Tiles T22.

    Nominations (18)

    V0 Lucas Roberts
    V2 Peter Nicola
    V3 Mick Nicola Sr
    T8 Steve Latham
    W8 Chris Pavlovich
    Q10 Steve Jordan
    V12 Darren Giacometti
    Q15 Matt Pascoe
    V16 Ash Bergmeier
    T22 Callum Harper (VIC1)
    V22 Jason Picone
    V23 Mick Nicola Jr
    V24 David Mackenzie
    V34 Jamie Collins
    S47 Ryan Alexander
    V56 Neil Witnish
    N57 Tyson Moon
    S93 Kym Jury
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, July 11, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 1, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 22, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 12, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, October 23, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 31, 2020

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway