Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
Event Calendar

December

  • Saturday  2
    Mildura Speedway, VIC
    AMCA SA Country Series
  •  
    Wingless Sprints
  •  
    MJS Street Stock Series
  •  
    Support Classes
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat), VIC
    Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Rnd 5
  • Simpson Speedway, VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - Stampede Series
  • Wangaratta Speedway, VIC
    Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series RD4
  • Saturday  9
    Avalon Raceway, VIC
    Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Rnd 6 / Fireball Derby
  • Tuesday  12
    Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    MILWAUKEE TOOLS RIDE DAY SPRINTCAR PROMOTION – PRIVATE EVENT.
  • Saturday  16
    Premier Speedway - SRA, VIC
    The Max Race
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    3rd Annual Max Race
  •  
  • Tuesday  26
    Avalon Raceway, VIC
    Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Rnd 7 / Gold Cup
  • Wednesday  27
    Simpson Speedway, VIC
    Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Rnd 8
  •  
    Formula 500's VIC - Speedweek Rd 1
  • Thursday  28
    SRA Borderline Speedway, VIC
    World Series Sprintcars
  • Friday  29
    Western Speedway, Hamilton, VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - Speedweek Rd 3
  • Saturday  30
    Avalon Raceway, VIC
    World Series Sprintcars
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham), VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - Speedweek Rd 4
  • Mildura Speedway, VIC
    Murray Magic Modified Sedan Feature - Night 1
  •  
    Support Classes
  • Sunday  31
    Mildura Speedway, VIC
    Support Classes
  •  
    Murray Magic Modified Sedan Feature - Night 2

January

  • Monday  1
    Premier Speedway - SRA, VIC
    World Series Sprintcars
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    WSS#31 Speedweek Round 5
  •  
    Speedweek Series
  • Thursday  4
    Laang Speedway, VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - Speedweek Rd 6
  • Saturday  6
    Mildura Speedway, VIC
    Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series RD5
  •  
    Late Models
  •  
    VMPA Modified Sedan Series
  • Portland Speedway Aus, VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - Speedweek Finale
  • Sunday  7
    Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    Victorian Speedcar Title
  •  
    Feature Event
  •  
    State Series Round
  • Saturday  13
    Simpson Speedway, VIC
    All Star Challenge (Incorp RD6)
  •  
    Formula 500's VIC - Jettco/Simvegas
  • Wednesday  17
    Avalon Raceway, VIC
    Presidents Cup
  • Thursday  18
    SRA Borderline Speedway, VIC
    Sprintcars Kings Challenge
  • Friday  19
    Premier Speedway - SRA, VIC
    Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night 1
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    46th South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night One
  •  
  • Saturday  20
    Mildura Speedway, VIC
    All Classes
  • Premier Speedway - SRA, VIC
    Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night 2
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    46th South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night Two
  •  
  • Sunday  21
    Premier Speedway - SRA, VIC
    Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night 3 Final
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    46th South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic Night Three
  •  
  • Thursday  25
    SRA Borderline Speedway, VIC
    SCCA Australian Sprintcar Title Championship night 1
  • Friday  26
    SRA Borderline Speedway, VIC
    SCCA Australian Sprintcar Title Championship night 2
  • Saturday  27
    SRA Borderline Speedway, VIC
    SCCA Australian Sprintcar Title Championship night 3 Final

February

  • Saturday  3
    Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham), VIC
    Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series RD7
  • Wangaratta Speedway, VIC
    Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Rnd 9
  • Saturday  10
    Heartland Speedway, VIC
    Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series RD8
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
  •  
    State Series Round
  •  
    Neville Pike Cup
  • Saturday  17
    Western Speedway, Hamilton, VIC
    Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Rnd 10
  • Saturday  24
    Heartland Raceway (Moama), VIC
    Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Rnd 11
  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat), VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - Stampede Series

March

  • Saturday  3
    Avalon Raceway, VIC
    Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Rnd 12 / Great Southern Showdown
  •  
    Formula 500's VIC - Stampede Series
  • Mildura Speedway, VIC
    Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series RD11
  • Saturday  10
    Mildura Speedway, VIC
    Support Classes
  •  
    SA Wingless Sprint Title - Night 1
  •  
    Late Models
  • Sunday  11
    Mildura Speedway, VIC
    Support Classes
  •  
    SA Wingless Sprint Title - Night 2
  • Portland Speedway Aus, VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - State Title
  • Premier Speedway - SRA, VIC
    Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Rn 13 - Series Grand Final
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    Eureka Sprintcar Series Grand Final
  •  
    Victorian Title
  • Saturday  17
    Sonic Speedway, Swan Hill, VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - Stampede Series
  • Saturday  24
    Western Speedway, Hamilton, VIC
    SRA 360 Sprintcar Victorian Title / Gold Cup
  •  
    Formula 500's VIC - Winter Nationals
  • Friday  30
    Avalon Raceway, VIC
    Easter Sprintcar Trail night 1
  • Mildura Speedway, VIC
    SA AMCA Title
  •  
    Wingless Sprints Easter Trail - Round 1
  •  
    Paige McCarthy-Beard Street Stock Memorial - Night 1
  •  
    Late Models 10k Feature - Night 1
  • Saturday  31
    SRA Borderline Speedway, VIC
    Easter Sprintcar Trail night 2

April

  • Sunday  1
    Mildura Speedway, VIC
    AMCA Allstars Feature
  •  
    Paige McCarthy-Beard Street Stock Memorial - Night 2
  •  
    Late Models 10k Feature - Night 2
  • Premier Speedway - SRA, VIC
    Easter Sprintcar Trail night 3 - Easter Trail Final
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    Night 3 of the Easter Sprintcar Trail
  •  
    The Super Rod Cup
  • Saturday  7
    Heartland Raceway (Moama), VIC
    SRA 360 Sprintcar Challenge - Rnd 1 Triple Crown Series
  • Saturday  14
    Premier Speedway - SRA, VIC
    SRA 360 Sprintcars - Rnd 2 Triple Crown Series
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway, VIC
    Feature Event
  •  
    Modi Prod State Series Round
  •  
    SRA Triple Crown Series
  • Saturday  21
    Avalon Raceway, VIC
    SRA 360 Sprintcar Diggers Cup - Rnd 3 Triple Crown Series Final
  • Saturday  28
    Laang Speedway, VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - Stampede Series

May

  • Saturday  5
    Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham, VIC
    Formula 500's VIC - Stampede Series
  • Saturday  12
    Mildura Speedway, VIC
    Wingless Sprints 50 Lap Feature
  •  
    Street Stocks Top Gun
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, November 25, 2017

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Maryborough Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Saturday, December 2, 2017

  • Redline Speedway (Ballarat)
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Simpson Speedway
  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Nowra Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Manjimup Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Saturday, December 9, 2017

  • Westline Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 10, 2017

  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Tuesday, December 12, 2017

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, December 16, 2017

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Carrick Speedway