• Penola South Australia's Dave Gartner has set the fastest time during official practice for the 2019/2020 SSA National Super Sedan Title that is being held at the Borderline Speedway in Mount Gambier South Australia.

    Forty two drivers took to the race track during the two hour session with Tasmanian Steve Latham coming to grief after setting the fourth fastest time.

    Just seven drivers got into the thirteen second bracket with the two nights racing set to provide a thrilling weekend of Super Sedan action.

    OVERALL FAST TIMES

    1. S8 Dave Gartner 13.688
    2. Q36 Darren Kane 13.706
    3. S47 Ryan Alexander 13.799
    4. T8 Steve Latham 13.926
    5. T22 Callum Harper 13.952
    6. W81 Gary Higgs 13.969
    7. V0 Lucas Roberts 13.980
    8. S99 Steve Schwarz 14.033
    9. A1 Matt Pascoe 14.062
    10. V23 Mick Nicola Jr 14.071
    11. W36 Phil Barton 14.072
    12. Q7 Steve Jordan 14.116
    13. S22 Paul Blenkiron 14.122
    14. V16 Ash Bergmeier 14.148
    15. V3 Mick Nicola Sr 14.153
    16. V2 Peter Nicola 14.197
    17. W4 Lee Aylett 14.202
    18. T6 Corey Smith 14.231
    19. Q63 Justin Smithwick 14.268
    20. V12 Darren Giacometti 14.282
    21. Q44 Trent Wilson 14.307
    22. N57 Tyson Moon 14.334
    23. Q39 Bob McCosker 14.368
    24. S12 Kym Hammerstein 14.405
    25. W8 Chris Pavlovich 14.407
    26. Q77 Sam Roza 14.418
    27. S87 Robby Marchant 14.428
    28. V56 Neil Witnish 14.491
    29. N33 Mark Towers 14.500
    30. N47 Darryl Moon 14.540
    31. W9 Kemble Aylett 14.555
    32. S93 Kym Jury 14.570
    33. Q4 Leigh Williams 14.571
    34. N7 Wayne Dick 14.616
    35. V71 Lionel West 14.691
    36. Q12 David Musch 14.781
    37. V24 Dave Mackenzie 14.818
    38. V7 Trent Susol 14.936
    39. S34 Kym Leyson 15.003
    40. S63 Kym Cottrell 15.016
    41. N11 Mark Sommers 15.050
    42. V41 Ben Faulkhead 15.069

    Snapperific Photography Image
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, July 11, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 1, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 22, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, September 12, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Friday, October 23, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 31, 2020

  • Gillman Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway