• Speedway Sedans have today released the Grids for the WA Sper Sedan Title, to be held at Albanys Attwell Park on Saturday night.

    Damon Throuchet who was fourth quickest in official practice, will have the honour of starting on pole in the first heat.

    Racing commences at 6.00pm WST.

    Heat 1, 10 Laps
    1. W3 Damon Trouchet, 2 W6 Tristan Green, 3 W9 Kemble Aylett, 4. W25 Nathan Thiele, 5. W34 Dean Shore, 6. W68 Rob Knox, 7. W81 Gary Higgs, 8. W99 Lee Aylett

    Heat 2, 10 Laps
    1. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 2. W7 Warren Minshull, 3. W10 Kyle Larson, 4. W30 Peter Wallinger, 5. W38 Adrian Geary, 6. W71 Adam Campbell, 7. W84 Brett Higgs

    Heat 3, 10 Laps
    1. W5 Kevin Bell, 2. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 3. W16 Damo Wallinger, 4. W33 Glenn Smith, 5. W63 Tony St Jack, 6. W76 Terry Green, 7. W96 Stephen Larson

    ROUND TWO
    Heat 4, 10 Laps
    1. W30 Peter Wallinger, 2. W34 Dean Shore, 3. W71 Adam Campbell, 4. W96 Stephen Larson, 5. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 6. W6 Tristan Green, 7. W9 Kemble Aylett, 8. W10 Kyle Larson

    Heat 5, 10 Laps
    1. W33 Glenn Smith, 2. W63 Tony St Jack, 3. W68 Rob Knox, 4. W81 Gary Higgs, 5. W3 Damon Trouchet, 6. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 7. W16 Damo Wallinger

    Heat 6, 10 Laps
    1. W25 Nathan Thiele, 2. W38 Adrian Geary, 3. W76 Terry Green, 4. W99 Lee Aylett, 5. W84 Brett Higgs, 6. W7 Warren Minshull, 7. W5 Kevin Bell


    ROUND THREE
    Heat 7, 10 Laps
    1. W10 Kyle Larson, 2. W81 Gary Higgs, 3. W16 Damo Wallinger, 4. W7 Warren Minshull, 5. W8 Chris Pavlovich, 6. W63 Tony St Jack, 7. W3 Damon Trouchet, 8. W33 Glenn Smith

    Heat 8, 10 Laps
    1. W84 Brett Higgs, 2. W96 Stephen Larson, 3. W71 Adam Campbell, 4. W5 Kevin Bell, 5. W6 Tristan Green, 6. W34 Dean Shore, 7. W25 Nathan Thiele

    Heat 9, 10 Laps
    1. W99 Lee Aylett, 2. W9 Kemble Aylett, 3. W76 Terry Green, 4. W68 Rob Knox, 5. W38 Adrian Geary, 6. W4 Bert Vosbergen, 7. W30 Peter Wallinger
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Thursday, January 25, 2018

  • Borderline Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 26, 2018

  • Borderline Speedway
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Saturday, January 27, 2018

  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Nowra Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Tamworth
  • Friday, February 2, 2018

  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Adelaide Motorsport Park
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, February 3, 2018

  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Margaret River Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Wangaratta Speedway
  • Gunnedah Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, February 9, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, February 10, 2018

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sydney Showground Speedway
  • Solo Hobart Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway