• "INFORMATION FORM IS NOW AVAILABLE FOR THE 2016 GEORGE TATNELL SPRINTCAR CUP AT SPEEDWAY CITY ON SATURDAY 6th FEBRUARY".

    The Prestigious GEORGE TATNELL SPRINTCAR CUP at SPEEDWAY CITY was first run in 2008 and the inaugural 35-lap final was won by DAVID MURCOTT. Since then, the winner's list has included top drivers ROBBIE FARR (2009), RYAN JONES (2010), RICKY MAIOLO (2011), LUKE DILLON (2012), STEVE LINES (2013), JAMIE VEAL (2014) and last year's winner BROOKE TATNELL (2015).

    As an added bonus thanks to JAMES ROSENBERG RACING the POLE SHUFFLE WINNER and HARD CHARGER in the 35-lap Final will each take home an extra $300.

    Links for the Information Form as well as the Online Nomination process are below...

    QUICK LINK FOR FORM:
    http://www.speedwaycity.com.au/pdf/15-16/2016-GEORGE-TATNELL-CUP--INFORMATION-&-FORMAT--6.2.16.pdf

    ONLINE NOMINATION LINK:
    https://endurancecui.active.com/event-reg/select-race?e=31524454
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Sunday, August 16, 2020

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, August 22, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, August 29, 2020

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Friday, September 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, September 5, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Shark Bay Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 6, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, September 12, 2020

  • Katherine Speedway
  • Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway