• As of the day of the official nomination deadline there are twenty-one confirmed entries for all four nights of the Clay-Per-View Sprintcar Speedweek.

    This is an overwhelming number of drivers featuring some of the heaviest hitters in Australian Sprintcar Racing with a field set to gladden the hearts of fans and promoters alike for the four nights in seven days $150,000 competition.

    Drivers from SA, VIC, QLD, NSW, TAS and Texas are represented when the first night of battle commences in exactly one week’s time at Murray Machining & Sheds Murray Bridge Speedway.

    The field committed to all four nights is made up of hardened veterans, exciting newcomers and established superstars alike with of course a significant representation of local heroes looking to cause an upset at their home track and drivers planning on picking up the events from Round Two onwards.

    Texan teenager Chase Randall flies into Australia tomorrow with his family to link up with the DKM Motorsport team in Pakenham Victoria as the lone four-round USA driver as he makes his Australian debut.

    2020 Australian Champion Jamie Veal, current Classic Winner Lockie McHugh, dual Australian Champion David Murcott, dual Classic winner Steven Lines, multiple Australian 360ci Champion Ryan Jones are some of the highly decorated Aussies in the ranks.

    Hot off recent A-Main wins and set to make bold attempts at their plays for Speedweek title glory are Tasmanian Jock Goodyer (who won the “Max’s Race” event at Premier Speeedway Warrnambool last weekend) and Queenslander Brock Hallett who has won two main events at Eastern Creek Speedway in the GW Racing entry.

    South Aussie livewires Luke Dillon, Daniel Pestka, Glen Sutherland, Chad Ely, Brendan Quinn, Scott Enderl all represent the Festival State.

    Victorian Todd Moule has celebrated a win with the Mainline Dynolog Dynamometers Australian Sprintcar All Star Series already this season so his confidence is boosted for when he fires up for Speedweek Round One.

    Queenslander Cody Maroske rocks with some serious firepower in whilst Tassie tear away Tate Frost cannot wait to rip and NSW is led by established Broken Hill hard charger Brendan Guerin plus youngsters Braydan Willmington and Ashton Mineeff will also join the party.

    The possibilities for round wins at overall CPV Sprintcar Speedweek success are endless.

    Confirmed starters for all four rounds now include (in no particular order):


    Corey McCullagh VIC


    Brock Hallett QLD

    Brendan Quinn SA

    Daniel Pestka SA

    Tate Frost TAS

    Cody Maroske QLD

    Luke Dillon SA

    Lockie McHugh QLD

    Brendan Guerin NSW

    Chad Ely SA

    Dave Murcott VIC

    Jamie Veal VIC

    Steven Lines SA

    Chase Randall USA

    Scott Enderl SA

    Glen Sutherland SA

    Jock Goodyer TAS

    Ryan Jones SA

    Braydan Willmington NSW

    Todd Moule VIC

    Ashton Mineeff NSW



    SPEEDWEEK DATES

    December 26, 2022

    Murray Bridge Speedway

    December 28, 2022

    Borderline Speedway Mount Gambier

    December 30, 2022

    Avalon Raceway Lara

    January 1, 2023

    Premier Speedway Warrnambool

    All four nights of the www.clayperview.com Sprintcars Speedweek will be live streamed and will feature the action played on the CPV Giant Video Screen at the venues.


    The Clay-Per-View Sprintcars Speedweek is proudly supported by:


    Clayperview.com

    Speedway Australia

    Sprintcars Australia

    Ends release…
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, February 24, 2024

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Hi Tec Oils Toowoomba Speedway
  • Saturday, March 2, 2024

  • Eastern Creek Speedway
  • Dubbo Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway Lara
  • Wednesday, March 6, 2024

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, March 8, 2024

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Saturday, March 9, 2024

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, March 10, 2024

  • SRA
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, March 16, 2024

  • Premier Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • SRA - Premier Speedway
  • Lismore Speedway
  • Saturday, March 23, 2024

  • Simpson Speedway
  • Eastern Creek Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Friday, March 29, 2024

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway Lara
  • Quit Bunbury City Speedway
  • Saturday, March 30, 2024

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Gladstone Speedway
  • Borderline Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, March 31, 2024

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Gladstone Speedway