Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • This coming Saturday at Sungold Stadium, Premier Speedway, Warrnambool Max’s Race will be contested by a field of 45 Sprintcars, with support coming from Late Models, Vintage and now a Wingless Sprint Invitational!

    The public gates will open at 4pm, with cars on track at 5pm.

    There is no live stream facility of this event.

    Public admission is: Adults $27; Concession $22 (aged, disability and veterans affairs); Children 10-15 $10; Children 9 and Under are Free.

    The full list of entries is as follows:

    Sprintcars:

    S2 Craig Vanderstelt
    V3 Corey McCullagh
    VA4 Carly Walsh
    S4 Lisa Walker
    T7 Tim Hutchins
    V8 Bobby Daly
    S15 Aidan Hall
    V17 Dennis Jones
    W17 James McFadden
    V20 Brayden Cooley
    S20 Glen Sutherland
    VA21 Shaun Dobson
    T22 Jock Goodyer
    VA22 Leigh Mugavin
    V25 Jack Lee
    N36 Eddie Lumbar
    S37 Terry Kelly
    V37 Grant Anderson
    V38 Jarrod Woolstencroft
    V39 Brett Smith
    V40 Rusty Hickman
    V42 Jye O'Keeffe
    V44 Tim Van Ginneken
    S45 Jake Tranter
    V45 Mike Van Bremen
    V48 Adam King
    V50 Darren Clarke
    VA51 Robert Nicholas
    V52 Darren Mollenoyux
    V57 Troy Hose
    V60 Jordyn Charge
    W60 Lachlan McHugh
    T62 Tate Frost
    V64 David Aldersley
    V70 John Vogels
    V72 Jacob Smith
    V77 Brayden Parr
    V81 Robbie Paton
    VA81 Rhys Baxter
    VA82 Matthew O'Shannassy
    Q83 Steven Lines
    VA88 Grant Stansfield
    V93 Travis Millar
    V98 Peter Doukas

    Late Models:

    V1 Chevy Edwards
    S8 Fiona Verhoeven
    V9 Shane Belk
    NZ12 Kristin Vermeulen
    V12 Brock Edwards
    V14 Tony Moule (ROF)
    V17 Will Lamb

    Wingless Sprints:
    A1 Alex Ross
    VX8 Michael McDonald
    V12 Luke Cole
    V23 Mathew Balcombe
    S35 Mitchell Broome
    VX38 Leigh Armistead
    VX41 Aaron Kennett
    VX50 Luke Weel
    V53 Sam Millar
    V61 Marcus Green
    VX62 Kasey Garlick
    V64 Brittany Kuypers
    V67 Christopher Halesworth
    V70 Aron Lawrence
    V76 Kelvin Johnson
    V77 Alex Thomson
    V79 Clint McLaren
    V84 Brad Warren
    S86 Kirby Hillier
    V89 Todd Hobson
    VX89 Chris Temby
    VX91 Ben Poliansky
    V95 Glenn Watts
    VX97 Blake Walsh

    Vintage:

    V1 Peter Swandale
    TAS2 Jim Duggan
    CP8 Gary Cotton
    ACT10 Kevin McCallum
    NSW10 Rod Duncan
    V22 Ray Abbott
    USA25 Graeme Pitcher
    V40 Paul Plater
    SA50 John Chadwick
    CHA72 Neil Lauder
    V98 Russell Harrison
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Wednesday, January 22, 2020

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Thursday, January 23, 2020

  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 24, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Saturday, January 25, 2020

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Sunday, January 26, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Friday, January 31, 2020

  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Saturday, February 1, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Moora Speedway
  • Tolmer Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, February 8, 2020

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Friday, February 14, 2020

  • Esperance Motor Raceway
  • Saturday, February 15, 2020

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Valvoline Raceway