Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • The upcoming Ultimate Sydney Speedweek at Valvoline Raceway is looming and there is a number of different things that teams need to be aware of regarding nominating for the events. Most importantly, there are three different options available for the six nights of racing.

    Option 1 – for drivers competing in all 6 events:
    Nomination Fee: $990 ($900+GST) plus $22 SANSW Admin Fee per night
    Total: $1122 – To be paid by Sunday, December 15 into SANSW Bank Account, using name a reference


    Option 2 – for drivers competing in three nights:
    Nominations fee: $660 ($600+GST) plus $22 SANSW Admin Fee per night
    Total: $726 - To be paid by Sunday, December 15 into SANSW Bank Account, using name a reference


    Option 3 – for drivers competing in individual nights
    Nomination fee: $275 ($250+GST) plus $22 SANSW Admin Fee
    Total: $297 – please nominate online at nominations.speedway.net.au

    It is important to remember that for drivers taking up the 6 or 3 night options, payments MUST be made into the SANSW bank account by Sunday, December 15, otherwise the single night fee of $297 will be payable per night.

    Bank details are as follows:
    SANSW
    BSB: 062121
    Account Number: 10198825

    If any teams have any questions, please contact Shaun McDonald at [email protected] as soon as possible.

New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Wednesday, January 22, 2020

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Thursday, January 23, 2020

  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Friday, January 24, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Saturday, January 25, 2020

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Sunday, January 26, 2020

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Friday, January 31, 2020

  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Saturday, February 1, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Moora Speedway
  • Tolmer Speedway
  • Blue Ribbon Raceway Horsham
  • Latrobe Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, February 8, 2020

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Laang Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Friday, February 14, 2020

  • Esperance Motor Raceway
  • Saturday, February 15, 2020

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Valvoline Raceway