• Speedway Sedans Queensland have released the field for the 2019/2020 QLD Super Sedan State Title to be held at the IBRP Kingaroy Speedway on Saturday 14th December 2019.

    Some of Australia's best Super Sedan pilots will battle it all out over one night at the Kingaroy showgrounds with National Champion Matt Pascoe looking to win his sixth QLD Title and fourth in a row.

    Four Time Champion Wayne Randall is joined in the field by fellow former winners Darren Kane (2), Matthew Williams and Victorian Mick Nicola Snr.

    Toowoomba's Sean Black has been the runner up in the last two QLD Super Sedan Titles and already has a main event win this summer in the McCosker Super Sedan Series.

    Nominations (29)

    A1 Matt Pascoe
    L3 Tania Smith
    RK3 Matthew Williams
    V3 Mick Nicola
    C6 Wayne Randall
    LVSA7 Colin Kaine
    SSA15 Gavin Northfield
    M16 Sam Grundy
    C20 Nicholas O'Keefe
    SSA26 Sean Black
    RK31 Brendan Doyle
    SB31 Travis Barron
    C33 Justin Randall
    C35 Carter Armstrong
    SSA36 Darren Kane
    GL39 Bob McCosker
    Q41 Kyall Fisher
    NQ44 Trent Wilson
    N47 Daryl Moon
    SSA47 Barry Craft
    B51 Zac Pascoe
    N57 Tyson Moon
    RK63 Justin Smithwick
    CR71 Shayne Lau
    B76 Ian Brims
    C77 Sam Roza
    W81 Gary Higgs
    SB84 Brendon Kelly
    C98 Michael Hally
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Toowoomba Speedway
  • Cairns Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Cairns Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 31, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Whyalla Speedway