• Just when you thought the numbers of SSA Street Stocks couldn't get any bigger, forty seven SSA Street Stocks have nominated for the race meeting to be held this Saturday Night at the Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway in Latrobe.

    Last start winner at the venue Ben Riley heads the nomination list with Steven Harvey, Dale Riley Jnr and Corey Jetson the other drivers to have tasted feature race success on the Apple Isle this season.

    Apart of Saturday Night's event is the annual Riley Maiden Race which for competitors who have not been successful in a SSA Street Stock main event previously.

    The Latrobe venue will host the 2019/2020 SSA National Street Stock Title at Easter, so momentum is already building to what promises to be one of the biggest National Titles for any Speedway class seen in Tasmania.

    Racing gets underway at 6pm with the night supported by Wylie Tiles.

    Nominations (47)

    T2 JARROD ROGERS
    T4 STEVEN HARVEY
    T6 BEC HAMMOND
    T7 COREY JETSON
    T8 JADE WADDINGTON
    T9 LUKE WILLIAMS
    T10 MATT HAMMOND
    T11 MATT CRAWFORD
    T13 JEREMY GREEN
    T14 TY AUTON
    T15 DANIEL CUNNINGHAM
    T19 DAVID OROURKE
    T23 NATHAN RUSSELL
    T24 BEN RILEY
    T25 DAMIEN HALL
    T27 JAIDEN RUSSELL
    T28 DALE RILEY JNR
    T29 CALEB AUTON
    T30 BRADLEY CURRANT
    T33 TERRI FARRELL
    T34 IAN MCGUINNESS
    T35 MATTHEW ATKINSON
    T36 CRAIG TUTHILL
    T39 SHAUN ATKINSON
    T42 STACEY JEFFERY
    T44 JOHN RILEY
    T45 ANTHONY JEFFREY
    T47 HARLEY CROFT
    T52 KURT CHILCOT
    T58 WARWICK LEE
    T65 TRENT AUSTEN
    T66 TRISTIAN GALLOWAY
    T69 DARREN SAUNDERS
    T72 STEVEN PYNE
    T77 COREY BAULD
    T79 JOHN WHITTLESEA
    T80 NIGEL APTED
    T83 BRAD MCKENDRICK
    T85 BRETT HENRI
    T88 MATTHEW TEMPLAR
    T90 BLAKE CAMPBELL
    T91 RUSSELL CLARKE
    T92 STEVE RUSSELL
    T97 BROCK INCHES
    T98 DAVID SUMMERS
    T110 TERRY HAMMOND
    T111 COREY MORICE

    Photo by Angryman Photography
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, September 19, 2020

  • Mareeba Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Cairns Speedway
  • Toowoomba Speedway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Sunday, September 27, 2020

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Katherine Speedway
  • Sunday, October 4, 2020

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Northline Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Saturday, October 17, 2020

  • Cairns Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Gillman Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, October 24, 2020

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Mildura Speedway