False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • Another round of the 500cc Solo Teams Development Program, being staged at the Gillman and Mildura Speedway tracks this winter, takes place this weekend.

    At the Gillman meeting, on Saturday afternoon (30 June), riders from South Australia, Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland and New Zealand will ride in a 15-heat match between teams representing the overseas clubs Leszno (Poland) and Swindon (England).

    Riders competing in the teams event are:
    CBS Bins Leszno Bulls: 1-Ryan Douglas (Qld), 2-Fraser Bowes (SA), 3-Jake Turner (NZ), 4-Dakota Ballantyne (SA), 5-Robert Medson (SA), 6-Brandan Coglan (Qld), 7-Seth Hickey (SA). Team Manager-Robert Ksiezak (SA)

    National Karate Swindon Robins: 1-Justin Sedgmen (Vic), 2-Kane Lawrence (NSW), 3-Matt Pickering (NSW), 4-Jack Morrison (Vic), 5-Declan Kennedy (Qld), 6-Dayle Wood (NSW), 7-Cordell Rogerson (Qld). Team Manager-Lyndon Schlein (SA).

    The Solo match will be supported by practice rides for other classes including Sidecars, Classic bikes, Dirt bikes, Juniors and TQs.

    Racing starts at 1pm and the spectator admission price is $15 for everyone 16 years and older, with under 16 free. Entry is by the eastern gate (behind the pits) only.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, September 29, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 6, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Avalon Raceway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Saturday, October 27, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, November 11, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba