False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Another round of the 500cc Solo Teams Development Program, being staged at the Gillman and Mildura Speedway tracks this winter, takes place this weekend.

    At the Gillman meeting, on Saturday afternoon (30 June), riders from South Australia, Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland and New Zealand will ride in a 15-heat match between teams representing the overseas clubs Leszno (Poland) and Swindon (England).

    Riders competing in the teams event are:
    CBS Bins Leszno Bulls: 1-Ryan Douglas (Qld), 2-Fraser Bowes (SA), 3-Jake Turner (NZ), 4-Dakota Ballantyne (SA), 5-Robert Medson (SA), 6-Brandan Coglan (Qld), 7-Seth Hickey (SA). Team Manager-Robert Ksiezak (SA)

    National Karate Swindon Robins: 1-Justin Sedgmen (Vic), 2-Kane Lawrence (NSW), 3-Matt Pickering (NSW), 4-Jack Morrison (Vic), 5-Declan Kennedy (Qld), 6-Dayle Wood (NSW), 7-Cordell Rogerson (Qld). Team Manager-Lyndon Schlein (SA).

    The Solo match will be supported by practice rides for other classes including Sidecars, Classic bikes, Dirt bikes, Juniors and TQs.

    Racing starts at 1pm and the spectator admission price is $15 for everyone 16 years and older, with under 16 free. Entry is by the eastern gate (behind the pits) only.
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Wednesday, January 23, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Saturday, January 26, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Esperance Motor Raceway
  • Sunday, January 27, 2019

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Esperance Speedway
  • Saturday, February 2, 2019

  • Blue Ribbon Raceway (Horsham)
  • Northam Motorsports Park
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, February 9, 2019

  • Westline Speedway
  • Gulf Western & Independent Oils Raceway,
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Friday, February 15, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, February 16, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Attwell Park Speedway (Albany)
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Western Speedway, Hamilton
  • Thursday, February 21, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Friday, February 22, 2019

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, February 23, 2019

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway