False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • On Saturday 14th April, Sunline Speedway plays hosts to the South Australian Modified Sedan Title, with local drivers having to battle against drivers entered from Victoria and Western Australia to claim the SA #1.

    Whilst the focus will be on the Title, the support classes are just as exciting. Junior Sedans will be contesting Round 3 of their Track Championship as well as Round 1 of the Robert Gwynne Memorial, with Street Stocks and Modlites rounding out a great program.

    Gates open slightly earlier than normal at 3:30pm with on track action to commence from 5:30pm. Adult tickets are just $20, Concessions $15, Families $45 and Kids $5. To keep up to date on all the latest news, visit the Sunline Speedway Facebook page and website.

    Current nominations as of 10th April, 5pm

    SA Modified Sedans Title - (12)
    S 0 Trevor Raams
    MDA 2 Jeremy McClure
    MDA 3 Neil Watson
    S 4 Ben Tuttle
    S 8 Marty Raams
    S 16 Adam Haseldine
    MDA 33 Taleah Dolic
    S 44 Justin Demaine
    W 74 Allan Mortimer
    MDA 86 Angelo Halacas
    MDA 88 Ty Galley
    S 93 Jason Demaine

    Junior Sedans - Track Championship Rd 3/Robert Gwynne Memorial Rd 1 - (14)
    2 Ky McEwin
    4 Thomas Richter
    12 Max Richter
    16 Corey Richter
    21 Paige Goldsack-Gwynne
    24 Chelsea Gwynne
    26 Blake Laan
    44 Tyler Whitbourne
    45 Maddie Uren
    46 Lucas Warnett
    62 Damon Laan
    84 Jordan Grillett
    99 Jake Richter
    112 Drew Flatman


    Street Stocks - (8 )
    12 Ashlee Flatman
    15 Cheyanne Richter Uren
    22 Tony Prideaux
    23 Ben Whitehead
    31 Adrian Wright
    MDA 79 Wade Fell
    99 John Drapala
    101 Ashlee McEwin

    Modlites - (9)
    0 Brook Alexander
    8 Michael Cowland
    11 Rex Hodgson
    12 Andrew Launer
    27 Cory Hodgson
    41 Brian Chadwick
    47 Justin Plaisted
    66 Jacob Carlier
    85 Nathan Launer
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Northam Motorsports Park
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Saturday, October 27, 2018

  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Pithara Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Sunday, November 11, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway