False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
  • Two action packed qualifying nights are all but guaranteed with each-and-every entrant of the 46th South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic now having been allocated their respective qualifying night.

    With 55 drawn to qualify on night one and a further 56 scheduled to roll out for Saturday night’s second night of competition it will be cut action aplenty with only 96 cars being taken to the final night of competition on Sunday January 21, 2018.

    The lists of competitors for each night are as follows:


    Night One, Friday January 19, 2018:

    A1 Kerry Madsen
    2D Ben Atkinson
    V2 Domain Ramsay
    W2 Jamie Veal
    V3 Shaun Dobson
    S4 Lisa Walker
    V5 Max Dumesny
    Q6 Steve Rowell
    VA6 Tim Kaeding
    Q7 Robbie Farr
    T7 Tim Hutchins
    USA11 Buddy Kofoid
    V12 Kristy Ellis
    W12 Daniel Harding
    S19 Brad Keller
    VA19 Daniel Newnham
    S20 Glen Sutherland
    N21 Garry Brazier
    USA24 Terry McCarl
    W25 Taylor Milling
    V28 Andrew Hughes
    N36 Eddie Lumbar
    Q36 Mitchell Gee
    Q37 Geoff Ensign
    S37 Terry Kelly
    V38 Jarrod Woolstencroft
    V40 Rusty Hickman
    V42 Jye O'Keeffe
    N45 Matthew Thomas
    V47 Tim Rankin
    N48 Jackson Delamont
    V48 Adam King
    V51 Peter Milnes
    N53 Jessie Attard
    V55 Brooke Tatnell
    Q59 Kevin Titman
    V60 Jordyn Charge
    S63 Ryan Jones
    V64 David Aldersley
    V67 Luke Walker
    V68 Brett Milburn
    S72 Chad Ely
    V72 Jacob Smith
    V73 Charles Hunter
    Q78 Andrew Corbet
    N78 Andrew Wright
    S78 Keke Falland
    N79 Peter Bourke
    S81 Luke Dillon
    Q83 David Murcott
    S83 Shannon Barry
    ACT89 Brayden Willmington
    V89 Jamie Heyen
    V90 Corey McCullagh
    W96 Aldo De Paoli

    Night Two, Saturday January 20, 2018:

    USA00 Cory Eliason
    NT2 Damien Thorne
    Q2 Brent Kratzmann
    USA2 Parker Price-Miller
    NQ3 Steven Lines
    NQ5 Danny Reidy
    S13 Brock Hallett
    V14 Chris Rodda
    W14 Jason Pryde
    S15 Aidan Hall
    N16 Daniel Sayre
    NQ17 Luke Oldfield
    V17 Dennis Jones
    W17 James McFadden
    NS21 Jordyn Brazier
    N22 James Thompson
    T22 Jock Goodyer
    W22 Brodie Minchin
    Q23 Lachlan McHugh
    S24 Ricky Maiolo
    V25 Jack Lee
    W26 Jason Johnson
    USA29 Austin McCarl
    V32 Stephen Spark
    V36 Tim Van Ginneken
    V37 Grant Anderson
    N40 Chris McInerney
    W41 Darren Mollenoyux
    S44 Daniel Evans
    S45 Jake Tranter
    V45 Daniel Pestka
    Q46 Dylan Menz
    N47 Marcus Dumesny
    N49 Ian Madsen
    N57 Matt Dumesny
    V58 Rhiannon Burleigh
    V61 Robert Nicholas
    USA63 Lawrance Kirkham
    V70 John Vogels
    S71 Sam Putland
    N74 Max Johnston
    Q75 Darren Jensen
    V78 Christopher Campbell
    W80 James Inglis
    V81 Robbie Paton
    VA81 Rhys Baxter
    VA83 David McKay
    VA88 Grant Stansfield
    V91 Bradley Warren
    N92 Sammy Walsh
    S96 Brendan Guerin
    S97 Matt Egel
    USA97 Dominic Scelzi
    W97 Mitchell Wormall
    V98 Peter Doukas
    N99 Carson Macedo


    The 2018 South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic is proudly supported by KRE Race Engines, The Lady Bay Resort, KFC and Performance Racegear.

    The Best Presented Car and Crew of the Classic will receive $2,500.00 with thanks to R & M Security and The Premier Speedway Maintenance Committee,

    The Skwid Signs Hard Charger in the A-Main on Sunday Night will receive a Free Sprintcar Design and Wrap courtesy of Skwid Signs in Mt. Gambier.

    Thomo’s Race Graphix will present the Hard Luck Award.

    The fastest qualifier on each night will receive $1000.00 with the Overall fastest qualifier to be names as the recipient of the Alan Pollard Memorial Award.

    The Ian Sheppard award for the Highest Point Scorer over the President’s Cup, King’s Challenge and South West Conveyancing Grand Annual Sprintcar Classic will also receive $1000.00.


    End Release.

New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Heartland Raceway (Moama)
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Northam Motorsports Park
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, October 27, 2018

  • Perth Motorplex
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Avalon Raceway
  • Pithara Speedway
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Archerfield Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, November 11, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Premier Speedway - SRA
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex
  • Valvoline Raceway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Hi-Tec Oils Speedway Toowoomba
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Whyalla Speedway
  • SRA Borderline Speedway
  • Perth Motorplex