False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • :: Junior Sedans, Speedweek Night Two

    Heat 1, 8 Laps: 1. C74 Ellie Peacock, 2. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 3. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 4. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 5. M14 Jaiden Torrisi, 6. N16 Jackson Goldie, 7. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 8. C11 Bodhi Russ (6 laps). Time: 2.44.078, Winning Margin: 6.666, Fastest Lap: 19.722 C74 Ellie Peacock

    Heat 2, 8 Laps: 1. RK22 Mason Cameron, 2. N48 Ryan Harris, 3. B48 Casey OConnell, 4. CR99 Jordan Cunningham, 5. RK42 Katelyn Storey, 6. RK75 Braith Hogan, 7. RK51 Nikolas Keeley (7 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 1.001, Fastest Lap: 20.180 N48 Ryan Harris

    Heat 3, 8 Laps: 1. N77 Hayden Brims, 2. CN43 Erik Wallace, 3. RK8 Michael Larsen, 4. RK2 Abi Meehan, 5. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood, 6. G27 Joshua Rigby, 7. M32 Tayissa Richters (5 laps), 8. C23 Dylan Keen (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.071, Fastest Lap: 19.165 N77 Hayden Brims

    Heat 4, 8 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. V62 Kasey Garlick, 3. M39 Kayden Swindells, 4. M8 James Ryan, 5. B18 Zac Pascoe, 6. M69 Linkin Huth (7 laps), 7. M17 Cooper Reid (7). Time: 2.29.291, Winning Margin: 5.351, Fastest Lap: 18.297 Q1 Ardie Jonic

    Heat 5, 8 Laps: 1. M8 James Ryan, 2. N77 Hayden Brims, 3. RK8 Michael Larsen, 4. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood, 5. RK51 Nikolas Keeley, 6. M14 Jaiden Torrisi, 7. C23 Dylan Keen (0). Time: 2.42.810, Winning Margin: 0.548, Fastest Lap: 19.740 M8 James Ryan

    Heat 6, 8 Laps: 1. N48 Ryan Harris, 2. RK22 Mason Cameron, 3. B18 Zac Pascoe, 4. B48 Casey OConnell, 5. C11 Bodhi Russ, 6. M69 Linkin Huth, 7. CR99 Jordan Cunningham. Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.515, Fastest Lap: 17.981 RK22 Mason Cameron

    Heat 7, 8 Laps: 1. RK75 Braith Hogan, 2. CN43 Erik Wallace, 3. V62 Kasey Garlick, 4. M44 Ashleigh Moller, 5. M32 Tayissa Richters (5 laps), 6. Q1 Ardie Jonic (1), 7. C74 Ellie Peacock (1), 8. BB11 Kurtis Peall (1). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.266, Fastest Lap: 18.714 RK75 Braith Hogan

    Heat 8, 8 Laps: 1. RK42 Katelyn Storey, 2. M39 Kayden Swindells, 3. G27 Joshua Rigby, 4. N16 Jackson Goldie, 5. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 6. RK2 Abi Meehan, 7. C12 Brodie Hollyman, 8. M17 Cooper Reid (7 laps). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.202, Fastest Lap: 20.058 RK42 Katelyn Storey

    A Main 1, 20 Laps: 1. Q1 Ardie Jonic, 2. B48 Casey OConnell, 3. RK22 Mason Cameron, 4. RK8 Michael Larsen (19 laps), 5. M44 Ashleigh Moller (19), 6. G27 Joshua Rigby (19), 7. RK51 Nikolas Keeley (19), 8. M14 Jaiden Torrisi (19), 9. N16 Jackson Goldie (18), 10. G51 Kaleb Thoroughgood (18), 11. M69 Linkin Huth (17), 12. N77 Hayden Brims (16), 13. M39 Kayden Swindells (16), 14. M17 Cooper Reid (15), 15. M8 James Ryan (2). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.648, Fastest Lap: 17.777 Q1 Ardie Jonic

    A Main 2, 20 Laps: 1. N48 Ryan Harris, 2. CN43 Erik Wallace, 3. RK75 Braith Hogan, 4. V62 Kasey Garlick, 5. BB11 Kurtis Peall, 6. C23 Dylan Keen, 7. B18 Zac Pascoe, 8. RK42 Katelyn Storey, 9. M18 Bryce Bayfield, 10. RK2 Abi Meehan, 11. C11 Bodhi Russ (19 laps), 12. C12 Brodie Hollyman (18), 13. M32 Tayissa Richters (12), 14. C74 Ellie Peacock (0). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 0.768, Fastest Lap: 17.627 RK75 Braith Hogan


    :: Super Sedan Summer Slam Night Two

    Heat 1, 10 Laps: 1. Q26 Sean Black, 2. M5 Craig Shaw, 3. M7 Grant Shaw, 4. C6 Wayne Randall, 5. N17 Lachlan Onley, 6. RK3 Matt Williams, 7. B10 Steve Jordan, 8. Q0 Justin Randall, 9. B76 Ian Brims. Time: 2.37, 357, Winning Margin: 2.782, Fastest Lap: 15.468 Q26 Sean Black

    Heat 2, 10 Laps: 1. A1 Darren Kane, 2. M16 Sam Grundy, 3. N47 Darryl Moon, 4. V3 Michael Nicola, 5. S47 Ryan Alexander, 6. Q15 Gavin Northfield, 7. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 8. T41 Adam Beechey (0). Time: 2.31.929, Winning Margin: 5.417, Fastest Lap: 14.989 A1 Darren Kane

    Heat 3, 10 Laps: 1. T22 Callum Harper, 2. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 3. Q22 Dale Christensen, 4. C77 Sam Roza, 5. GL39 Bob McCosker, 6. N21 Darren Anning, 7. M8 Gordon Shaw, 8. Q27 Ryan Cats (0). Time: 2.28.983, Winning Margin: 8.598, Fastest Lap: 14.676 T22 Callum Harper

    Heat 4, 10 Laps: 1. B10 Steve Jordan, 2. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 3. Q0 Justin Randall, 4. GL39 Bob McCosker, 5. N21 Darren Anning, 6. Q22 Dale Christensen, 7. A1 Darren Kane, 8. S47 Ryan Alexander, 9. M5 Craig Shaw. Time: 2.37.005, Winning Margin: 4.610, Fastest Lap: 15.243 B10 Steve Jordan

    Heat 5, 10 Laps: 1. N17 Lachlan Onley, 2. C77 Sam Roza, 3. V3 Michael Nicola, 4. Q76 Ian Brims, 5. T41 Adam Beechey, 6. W36 Phil Barton, 7. M8 Gordon Shaw, 8. T22 Callum Harper, 9. M7 Grant Shaw. Time: 2.38.697, Winning Margin: 0.482, Fastest Lap: 15.455 V3 Michael Nicola

    Heat 6, 10 Laps: 1. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 2. RK3 Matt Williams, 3. N47 Darryl Moon, 4. C6 Wayne Randall, 5. M16 Sam Grundy, 6. Q26 Sean Black, 7. Q15 Gavin Northfield (9 laps). Time: 2.34.042, Winning Margin: 1.022, Fastest Lap: 15.144 Q1 Matty Pascoe

    Heat 7, 10 Laps: 1. B76 Ian Brims, 2. Q15 Gavin Northfield, 3. Q26 Sean Black, 4. N21 Darren Anning, 5. C77 Sam Roza, 6. Q22 Dale Christensen, 7. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 8. Q0 Justin Randall. Time: 2.32.623, Winning Margin: 4.408, Fastest Lap: 14.985 B76 Ian Brims

    Heat 8, 10 Laps: 1. S47 Ryan Alexander, 2. M8 Gordon Shaw, 3. M16 Sam Grundy, 4. RK3 Matt Williams, 5. T22 Callum Harper, 6. M5 Craig Shaw, 7. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 8. B10 Steve Jordan, 9. T41 Adam Beechey (0). Time: 2.33.794, Winning Margin: 4.998, Fastest Lap: 15.050 S47 Ryan Alexander

    Heat 9, 10 Laps: 1. V3 Michael Nicola, 2. A1 Darren Kane, 3. C6 Wayne Randall, 4. W36 Phil Barton, 5. N17 Lachlan Onley, 6. GL39 Bob McCosker, 7. M7 Grant Shaw, 8. N47 Darryl Moon (9 laps). Time: 2.40.920, Winning Margin: 0.330, Fastest Lap: 15.154 V3 Michael Nicola

    B Main, 10 Laps: 1. Q15 Gavin Northfield, 2. GL39 Bob McCosker, 3. Q22 Dale Christensen, 4. Q0 Justin Randall, 5. Q32 Kyall Fisher, 6. N21 Darren Anning, 7. M7 Grant Shaw, 8. M5 Craig Shaw (4 laps), 9. T41 Adam Beechey (4). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 2.659, Fastest Lap: 15.166 N21 Darren Anning


    A Main, 40 Laps: 1. Q1 Matty Pascoe, 2. V3 Mick Nicola, 3. A1 Darren Kane, 4. N17 Lachlan Onley, 5. Q26 Sean Black, 6. C77 Sam Roza, 7. B76 Ian Brims, 8. S47 Ryan Alexander, 9. W36 Phil Barton, 10. C6 Wayne Randall, 11. Q15 Gavin Northfield, 12. Q0 Justin Randall, 13. Q22 Dale Christensen, 14. B10 Steve Jordan, 15. RK3 Matt Williams, 16. M8 Gordon Shaw (39), 17. GL39 Bob McCosker (38), 18. T22 Callum Harper (29), 19. N47 Darryl Moon (5), 20. M16 Sam Grundy (24). Time: No Time, Winning Margin: 10.702, Fastest Lap: 15.403 T22 Callum Harper
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Saturday, July 21, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, July 22, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, August 5, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, August 10, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 17, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 18, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 24, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Thursday, August 30, 2018

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 1, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 2, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, December 15, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, December 26, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 29, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Tuesday, January 1, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, January 5, 2019

  • Mildura Speedway