False Speedway Net Australia's Number 1 Speedway Web Site - Powered By Eagle Chassis
Featured Content Slider Using jQuery - Web Developer Plus Demos
  • Super Sedans in Victoria will have a double-header to look forward to next Tuesday and Wednesday night at Bairnsdale and Rosedale, when the third and fourth rounds of the Fun City Entertainment Complex, Victorian Super Sedan Series takes place.

    The series so far has seen some brilliant racing and this is likely to continue with good fields entered for both nights.

    Ash Bergmeier is still to be confirmed as a starter for the two nights after winning the second round, and will be hard to beat again if he is a starter.

    Regardless, the field includes Victorian Champion, Peter Nicola, Lucas Roberts and Brad Wicks, who after considerable period out of racing, has seamlessly moved straight back in and was dominant in the second round, finishing on the podium, wish a polished performance.

    Racing at Bairnsdale commences at 5.30pm EDST, while Rosedale will commence at 5.00pm

    Bairnsdale, Boxing Night, Round 3

    V0 Lucas Roberts
    V1 Peter Nicola
    V3 Mick Nicola Snr
    V5 Anthony Randall
    V7 Trent Susol
    N7 Mark Sommers
    V17 Brad Wicks
    V23 Mick Nicola Jnr
    N23 Andrew White
    V24 Dave Mackenzie
    V27 Anthony Nicola
    V93 Alan Stockdale

    TBC
    V4 Sean Lister
    V16 Ash Bergmeier
    V56 Neil Witnish

    Rosedale, Wednesday 27 December 2017, Round 4

    V0 Lucas Roberts
    V1 Peter Nicola
    V3 Mick Nicola Snr
    V5 Anthony Randall
    V7 Trent Susol
    N7 Mark Sommers
    V17 Brad Wicks
    V23 Mick Nicola Jnr
    N23 Andrew White
    V24 Dave Mackenzie
    V27 Anthony Nicola
    V41 Ben Faulkhead
    V71 Lionel West
    V72 Ian Page
    V93 Alan Stockdale

    TBC
    V4 Sean Lister
    V16 Ash Bergmeier
    V56 Neil Witnish
New Page 2

Speedway Net Email

Email Login:
Password:
 
New users sign up
Speedway Net Email
Series Next Event Window

Upcoming Events

    Friday, July 27, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, July 28, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Sunday, August 5, 2018

  • Ellenbrook Speedway
  • Friday, August 10, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 17, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 18, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Friday, August 24, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Saturday, August 25, 2018

  • Northline Speedway
  • Thursday, August 30, 2018

  • Arunga Park Speedway (Alice Springs)
  • Saturday, September 15, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, September 30, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 13, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, October 20, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 3, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Saturday, November 10, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 17, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Heartland Speedway
  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, November 24, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 1, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Sunday, December 2, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018

  • Sunline Speedway Waikerie
  • Saturday, December 15, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Wednesday, December 26, 2018

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Saturday, December 29, 2018

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Tuesday, January 1, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway
  • Saturday, January 5, 2019

  • Murray Bridge Speedway
  • Mildura Speedway
  • Sunday, January 6, 2019

  • Sungold Stadium Premier Speedway